Adding an arcade

General topics relating to phpBB3 to be posted in here.
User avatar
shadowslight
Forum Member
Forum Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 12:20 am
Your Forum/Website URL: http://soothingchaos.com/forum
Location: United States

Adding an arcade

Postby shadowslight » Mon May 07, 2012 1:17 am

Hello to all,

I was curious, I am trying to install games on my forum, similar to how you all have the arcade button up top. I have 2 games on there right now and the way i'm doing it is by the custom bb code method. and making a locked thread for each game. I think it would look better presented the way you all have this.

Is there a way to do this effectively?

thanks in advance!

Disable adblock

This site is supported by ads and donations.
If you see this text you are blocking our ads.
Please consider to support the site.


User avatar
cisco007
Staff
Staff
Posts: 501
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2008 3:44 am
Your Forum/Website URL: http://phpbbmexico.com

Re: Adding an arcade

Postby cisco007 » Mon May 07, 2012 3:29 am

take a look at this! http://www.phpbb.com/community/viewtopi ... p=13131624
I see your post! http://www.phpbb.com/community/viewtopi ... &t=2144396
seems they answered you there already too! :grin: just what i suggested!
Image
Image

User avatar
shadowslight
Forum Member
Forum Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 12:20 am
Your Forum/Website URL: http://soothingchaos.com/forum
Location: United States

Re: Adding an arcade

Postby shadowslight » Tue May 08, 2012 1:32 am

Oh if there were further answers I guess I didn't see them, at the time it seemed cleare as mud. But I will look into this! Thanks! :D

Disable adblock

This site is supported by ads and donations.
If you see this text you are blocking our ads.
Please consider to support the site.



Return to “PhpBB3 General”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 2 guests